Skip to content
ParkportalLive wait times and crowd forecastsYomiuriland
CHOOSE YOUR PARK

Choose a park

Compare visit datesBrowse listBrowse map

Disney & USJ

Tokyo DisneylandTokyo DisneySeaUniversal Studios Japan

Supported parks:23

Kanto 9

  • Sanrio PurolandTokyo
  • Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea ParadiseKanagawa
  • YomiurilandTokyo
  • Asakusa HanayashikiTokyo
  • Tokyo SummerlandTokyo
  • Nasu Highland ParkTochigi
  • Nasu Rindo Lake Family RanchTochigi
  • Tokyo Dome CityTokyo
  • Mobility Resort MotegiTochigi

Koshinetsu & Hokuriku 1

  • Fuji-Q HighlandYamanashi

Tokai 5

  • LEGOLAND JapanAichi
  • Nagashima Spa LandMie
  • Shima Spain VillageMie
  • Suzuka Circuit ParkMie
  • LagunasiaAichi

Kansai 2

  • Nijigen no MoriHyogo
  • Nesta Resort KobeHyogo

Kyushu 2

  • Huis Ten BoschNagasaki
  • GreenlandKumamoto

Okinawa 1

  • JUNGLIA OkinawaOkinawa

Yomiuriland

AttractionsCrowds · Forecast

An independent, unofficial park guide

Loading park information
© Parkportal · Independent wait time & crowd guidePark directory & mapData statusPrivacyWait times and operations may change. Check the official app before visiting.
Back to calendar
RECORDED CROWD DATA

Thursday, 25 December 2025

Yomiuriland · Recorded

AttractionsWait times & ride statusCrowds · ForecastCalendar & history
Forecast model · Balanced

Balances weekday, seasonal and event effects.

Inputs and validation

Uses each park’s observations and up to three years of weekday, holiday, seasonal, vacation and verified event patterns. Recorded results do not change with the model.

Event dates cover selected verified Disney and USJ events. Unregistered events, local school calendars, weather and future ride closures are excluded. Vacation periods are general seasonal estimates.

Wait-time baseline: 3 days (2026-10-30–2026-11-01)
Historical patterns: 969 days (2023-11-02–2026-10-26)

Two-year training / one-year holdout, with the rank scale frozen before validation

2023-10-27–2025-10-26 → 2025-10-27–2026-10-26 (326 days)

ModelMean errorRank match
Similar days4.1 min29.8%
Events3.5 min41.7%
Balanced3.6 min36.2%
Reference: constant mean5.7 min14.7%

Validation of a consistent archived metric; these scores do not measure the accuracy of current all-attraction averages or hourly forecasts.

External history contributes relative effects within each park and measurement series. Crowd points are never treated as minutes. These are provisional alternatives; no model is guaranteed to be more accurate.

Showing the last available snapshot. Current data may be delayed.

S
Recorded

Packed

Recorded29

Crowd ranks compare historical records for the same park and measure. Gaps between records are filled automatically and marked ≈.

About this record

Crowd ranks compare historical records for the same park and measure. Gaps between records are filled automatically and marked ≈.

Snapshot: 02/11/2026, 04:00 JST

Attraction wait times for this date

Opening hours for this date are unavailableRecorded time range · 10:15–20:15

Facilities without records are included from the current directory; this does not establish whether they operated on this date. — means no record.

Missing waits between records for the same ride and day are filled at 15-minute intervals. ≈ and dashed lines indicate estimates. Gaps across closures are not filled. Mean, minimum and maximum use the original records.

Recorded waits by attraction (minutes)
AttractionsMinimumAverageMaximum
Splash U.F.O.15110165
Spin Runway30115180
Lipovitan Rocket Luna45120180
Giant Sky River1585135
Haunted House Hyudoro30115210
Bandit3095180
Go-Karts — Highway Course1560120
ev-グランプリ———
ゴーカート ファミリーコース154090
Custom Garage153560
Dino Runner153560
ヒーロートレーニングセンター155590
Milky Way3070105
Looping Starship6080120
Wan Wan Coaster Wandit153060
SKY Patrol155090
Pteranodon's Sky Adventure153560
Hashibiro GO!154590
キャンパスチャレンジ152030
Bun Bun Swing303030
Sky-Go-LAND105160195
Crazy Hyuuu454545
Round and Round Compass151515
Fight Ippatsu!151530
Frog Hopper151515
Merry-Go-Round Dog152545
Crazy Stooon303030
えんぴつタワー151515
U.F.O.バンプ!151515
Kids' Fire Brigade Keshippi———
Round and Round Drive———
Sea Chicken GO!———
Hero Training Center: Mission 8———
Miracle Wan Room — Adventure on Churros Island———
Go-Karts — Circuit Course———
Play Park———
Sweets Cup———
Animal Rescue — Attack of Mechantula———
Bungee Jump———
Panorama Driving———
My Racing———
Spin Drive———
Tamagoro Brain Challenge———
Go-Go Mine Cart———
Nobbo Tower———
My Knit———
Driving Lab———
My U.F.O. Factory———
Lipovitan Lab — Dr. Lipo's Secret Research———
Sea Lion Hall———
SHATEKI———
Coin Games———
Coin Games———
Fashion Lab———
U.F.O. Sauce Shooting———
Table intervals

Hourly, with 15-minute intervals covering the latest hour. Ongoing intervals use only records collected so far.

0–4 min5–7 min8–9 min10–13 min14–17 min18+ minRelative to this park's recorded waits

Includes estimates

Park-wide

49 attractions shown

1–8 / 49

Park-wide — Each row shows the interval average. Now is the latest posted wait; — means no record.
Time minSplash U.F.O.Spin RunwayLipovitan Rocket LunaGiant Sky RiverHaunted House HyudoroBanditGo-Karts — Highway CourseCustom Garage
25/1210:15–11:00≈40≈45≈55≈30≈5560——
11:00–12:00≈70≈75≈80≈50≈60≈6530—
12:00–13:00≈100≈90≈85≈60≈85≈55≈50—
13:00–14:00≈95≈105≈85≈75≈100≈55≈60—
14:00–15:00≈105≈105≈110≈95≈125≈45≈40—
15:00–16:00≈130≈135≈145≈100≈165≈140≈4030
16:00–17:00≈165≈175≈175≈120≈165≈165≈110≈35
17:00–18:00≈160≈175≈180≈120≈200≈165—≈50
18:00–19:00≈150≈165≈180≈130—≈135—≈40
19:00–19:30—————≈95—≈25
19:30–19:45—————≈75—≈25
19:45–20:00—————60—30
20:00–20:15—————≈45—≈30
20:15–20:30—————30—30

9–16 / 49

Park-wide — Each row shows the interval average. Now is the latest posted wait; — means no record.
Time minDino RunnerMilky WayLooping StarshipWan Wan Coaster WanditSKY PatrolPteranodon's Sky AdventureHashibiro GO!Bun Bun Swing
25/1210:15–11:00—30—≈15————
11:00–12:00—≈40≈75≈1515———
12:00–13:0030≈65≈75≈15≈15≈15——
13:00–14:00≈30≈65≈70≈15≈30≈1515—
14:00–15:00≈30≈45≈60≈15≈15≈15≈20—
15:00–16:00≈40≈75≈100≈20≈40≈35≈4030
16:00–17:00≈50≈105≈115≈55≈50≈60≈70≈30
17:00–18:00≈40≈90—≈60≈80≈45—≈30
18:00–19:00≈45≈75—≈60≈75≈45—≈30
19:00–19:30≈25≈95—≈50≈75≈45——
19:30–19:45≈15≈75—≈45≈70———
19:45–20:001560—4560———
20:00–20:15≈15≈45—≈30————
20:15–20:301530—15————

17–24 / 49

Park-wide — Each row shows the interval average. Now is the latest posted wait; — means no record.
Time minSky-Go-LANDCrazy HyuuuRound and Round CompassFight Ippatsu!Frog HopperMerry-Go-Round DogCrazy StooonKids' Fire Brigade Keshippi
25/1210:15–11:00————————
11:00–12:00————————
12:00–13:00————————
13:00–14:00————————
14:00–15:00————————
15:00–16:00—45———1530—
16:00–17:00105≈4515≈2515≈15≈30—
17:00–18:00≈165—≈15≈15≈15≈15——
18:00–19:00≈190——≈15≈15≈15——
19:00–19:30———≈15≈15≈40——
19:30–19:45————≈15≈45——
19:45–20:00————1545——
20:00–20:15————≈15≈40——
20:15–20:30————1530——

25–32 / 49

Park-wide — Each row shows the interval average. Now is the latest posted wait; — means no record.
Time minRound and Round DriveSea Chicken GO!Hero Training Center: Mission 8Miracle Wan Room — Adventure on Churros IslandGo-Karts — Circuit CoursePlay ParkSweets CupAnimal Rescue — Attack of Mechantula
25/1210:15–11:00————————
11:00–12:00————————
12:00–13:00————————
13:00–14:00————————
14:00–15:00————————
15:00–16:00————————
16:00–17:00————————
17:00–18:00————————
18:00–19:00————————
19:00–19:30————————
19:30–19:45————————
19:45–20:00————————
20:00–20:15————————
20:15–20:30————————

33–40 / 49

Park-wide — Each row shows the interval average. Now is the latest posted wait; — means no record.
Time minBungee JumpPanorama DrivingMy RacingSpin DriveTamagoro Brain ChallengeGo-Go Mine CartNobbo TowerMy Knit
25/1210:15–11:00————————
11:00–12:00————————
12:00–13:00————————
13:00–14:00————————
14:00–15:00————————
15:00–16:00————————
16:00–17:00————————
17:00–18:00————————
18:00–19:00————————
19:00–19:30————————
19:30–19:45————————
19:45–20:00————————
20:00–20:15————————
20:15–20:30————————

41–48 / 49

Park-wide — Each row shows the interval average. Now is the latest posted wait; — means no record.
Time minDriving LabMy U.F.O. FactoryLipovitan Lab — Dr. Lipo's Secret ResearchSea Lion HallSHATEKICoin GamesCoin GamesFashion Lab
25/1210:15–11:00————————
11:00–12:00————————
12:00–13:00————————
13:00–14:00————————
14:00–15:00————————
15:00–16:00————————
16:00–17:00————————
17:00–18:00————————
18:00–19:00————————
19:00–19:30————————
19:30–19:45————————
19:45–20:00————————
20:00–20:15————————
20:15–20:30————————

49–49 / 49

Park-wide — Each row shows the interval average. Now is the latest posted wait; — means no record.
Time minU.F.O. Sauce Shooting
25/1210:15–11:00—
11:00–12:00—
12:00–13:00—
13:00–14:00—
14:00–15:00—
15:00–16:00—
16:00–17:00—
17:00–18:00—
18:00–19:00—
19:00–19:30—
19:30–19:45—
19:45–20:00—
20:00–20:15—
20:15–20:30—
View attraction and average trends

Splash U.F.O.

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

18:15 JST
Recorded150 min
Splash U.F.O. · Wait-time trends090180Splash U.F.O.Estimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

Spin Runway

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

18:15 JST
Recorded165 min
Spin Runway · Wait-time trends090180Spin RunwayEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

Lipovitan Rocket Luna

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

18:15 JST
Recorded180 min
Lipovitan Rocket Luna · Wait-time trends090180Lipovitan Rocket LunaEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

Giant Sky River

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

18:45 JST
Recorded120 min
Giant Sky River · Wait-time trends075150Giant Sky RiverEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

Haunted House Hyudoro

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

17:15 JST
Recorded210 min
Haunted House Hyudoro · Wait-time trends0105210Haunted House HyudoroEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

Bandit

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

20:15 JST
Recorded30 min
Bandit · Wait-time trends090180BanditEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

Go-Karts — Highway Course

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

16:15 JST
Recorded120 min
Go-Karts — Highway Course · Wait-time trends060120Go-Karts — Highway CourseEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

Custom Garage

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

20:15 JST
Recorded30 min
Custom Garage · Wait-time trends03060Custom GarageEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

Dino Runner

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

20:15 JST
Recorded15 min
Dino Runner · Wait-time trends03060Dino RunnerEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

Milky Way

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

20:15 JST
Recorded30 min
Milky Way · Wait-time trends060120Milky WayEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

Looping Starship

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

16:15 JST
Recorded120 min
Looping Starship · Wait-time trends060120Looping StarshipEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

Wan Wan Coaster Wandit

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

20:15 JST
Recorded15 min
Wan Wan Coaster Wandit · Wait-time trends03060Wan Wan Coaster WanditEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

SKY Patrol

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

19:45 JST
Recorded60 min
SKY Patrol · Wait-time trends04590SKY PatrolEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

Pteranodon's Sky Adventure

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

19:15 JST
Recorded45 min
Pteranodon's Sky Adventure · Wait-time trends03060Pteranodon's Sky AdventureEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

Hashibiro GO!

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

16:45 JST
Recorded90 min
Hashibiro GO! · Wait-time trends04590Hashibiro GO!Estimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

Bun Bun Swing

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

18:45 JST
Recorded30 min
Bun Bun Swing · Wait-time trends01530Bun Bun SwingEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

Sky-Go-LAND

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

18:15 JST
Recorded195 min
Sky-Go-LAND · Wait-time trends0105210Sky-Go-LANDEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

Crazy Hyuuu

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

16:15 JST
Recorded45 min
Crazy Hyuuu · Wait-time trends03060Crazy HyuuuEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

Round and Round Compass

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

17:45 JST
Recorded15 min
Round and Round Compass · Wait-time trends01530Round and Round CompassEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

Fight Ippatsu!

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

19:15 JST
Recorded15 min
Fight Ippatsu! · Wait-time trends01530Fight Ippatsu!Estimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

Frog Hopper

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

20:15 JST
Recorded15 min
Frog Hopper · Wait-time trends01530Frog HopperEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

Merry-Go-Round Dog

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

20:15 JST
Recorded30 min
Merry-Go-Round Dog · Wait-time trends03060Merry-Go-Round DogEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

Crazy Stooon

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

16:15 JST
Recorded30 min
Crazy Stooon · Wait-time trends01530Crazy StooonEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

Kids' Fire Brigade Keshippi

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

Kids' Fire Brigade Keshippi · Wait-time trends01530Kids' Fire Brigade Keshippi10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

Round and Round Drive

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

Round and Round Drive · Wait-time trends01530Round and Round Drive10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

Sea Chicken GO!

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

Sea Chicken GO! · Wait-time trends01530Sea Chicken GO!10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

Hero Training Center: Mission 8

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

Hero Training Center: Mission 8 · Wait-time trends01530Hero Training Center: Mission 810:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

Miracle Wan Room — Adventure on Churros Island

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

Miracle Wan Room — Adventure on Churros Island · Wait-time trends01530Miracle Wan Room — Adventure on Churros Island10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

Go-Karts — Circuit Course

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

Go-Karts — Circuit Course · Wait-time trends01530Go-Karts — Circuit Course10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

Play Park

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

Play Park · Wait-time trends01530Play Park10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

Sweets Cup

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

Sweets Cup · Wait-time trends01530Sweets Cup10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

Animal Rescue — Attack of Mechantula

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

Animal Rescue — Attack of Mechantula · Wait-time trends01530Animal Rescue — Attack of Mechantula10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

Bungee Jump

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

Bungee Jump · Wait-time trends01530Bungee Jump10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

Panorama Driving

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

Panorama Driving · Wait-time trends01530Panorama Driving10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

My Racing

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

My Racing · Wait-time trends01530My Racing10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

Spin Drive

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

Spin Drive · Wait-time trends01530Spin Drive10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

Tamagoro Brain Challenge

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

Tamagoro Brain Challenge · Wait-time trends01530Tamagoro Brain Challenge10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

Go-Go Mine Cart

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

Go-Go Mine Cart · Wait-time trends01530Go-Go Mine Cart10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

Nobbo Tower

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

Nobbo Tower · Wait-time trends01530Nobbo Tower10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

My Knit

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

My Knit · Wait-time trends01530My Knit10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

Driving Lab

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

Driving Lab · Wait-time trends01530Driving Lab10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

My U.F.O. Factory

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

My U.F.O. Factory · Wait-time trends01530My U.F.O. Factory10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

Lipovitan Lab — Dr. Lipo's Secret Research

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

Lipovitan Lab — Dr. Lipo's Secret Research · Wait-time trends01530Lipovitan Lab — Dr. Lipo's Secret Research10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

Sea Lion Hall

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

Sea Lion Hall · Wait-time trends01530Sea Lion Hall10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

SHATEKI

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

SHATEKI · Wait-time trends01530SHATEKI10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

Coin Games

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

Coin Games · Wait-time trends01530Coin Games10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

Coin Games

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

Coin Games · Wait-time trends01530Coin Games10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

Fashion Lab

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

Fashion Lab · Wait-time trends01530Fashion Lab10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

U.F.O. Sauce Shooting

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

U.F.O. Sauce Shooting · Wait-time trends01530U.F.O. Sauce Shooting10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

Area average

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

20:15 JST
Recorded25 min
Area average · Wait-time trends060120Area averageEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

Attractions

6 attractions shown

Attractions — Each row shows the interval average. Now is the latest posted wait; — means no record.
Time minev-グランプリゴーカート ファミリーコースヒーロートレーニングセンターキャンパスチャレンジえんぴつタワーU.F.O.バンプ!
25/1210:15–11:00——≈15———
11:00–12:00——≈30———
12:00–13:00——≈35———
13:00–14:00—15≈50———
14:00–15:00—≈30≈60———
15:00–16:00—≈30≈65———
16:00–17:00—≈45≈80———
17:00–18:00—≈55≈85≈15—15
18:00–19:00—≈50≈70≈15≈15—
19:00–19:30—≈80≈60≈15——
19:30–19:45——≈55≈25——
19:45–20:00——4530——
20:00–20:15———≈30——
20:15–20:30———30——
View attraction and average trends

ev-グランプリ

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

ev-グランプリ · Wait-time trends01530ev-グランプリ10:1515:0018:0020:15No records for this period

ゴーカート ファミリーコース

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

19:15 JST
Recorded90 min
ゴーカート ファミリーコース · Wait-time trends04590ゴーカート ファミリーコースEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

ヒーロートレーニングセンター

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

19:45 JST
Recorded45 min
ヒーロートレーニングセンター · Wait-time trends04590ヒーロートレーニングセンターEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

キャンパスチャレンジ

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

20:15 JST
Recorded30 min
キャンパスチャレンジ · Wait-time trends01530キャンパスチャレンジEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

えんぴつタワー

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

18:45 JST
Recorded15 min
えんぴつタワー · Wait-time trends01530えんぴつタワーEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15

U.F.O.バンプ!

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

17:15 JST
Recorded15 min
U.F.O.バンプ! · Wait-time trends01530U.F.O.バンプ!10:1515:0018:0020:15

Area average

Includes estimates

Hours unavailable · 10:15–20:15 min · Japan time

20:15 JST
Recorded30 min
Area average · Wait-time trends04590Area averageEstimate10:1515:0018:0020:15
Previous dayCrowd calendarNext day